Global industrial control system spare parts manufacturer

2MBI600VXA-120E-51 | Fuji IGBT Module

in stock#

  • Brand/ Manufacturer:

    Fuji
  • Dimensions:

    9.1x4.5x3.6cm
  • Weight:

    0.24 kg
  • Country of Origin: :

    USA
  • Description:

    Fuji 2MBI600VXA-120E-51 IGBT Module

Mfr. Part Number:

2MBI600VXA-120E-51

Manufacturer: Fuji
Description: Fuji 2MBI600VXA-120E-51 IGBT Module
Full Description:

The Fuji 2MBI600VXA-120E-51 IGBT Module has a collector-emitter voltage (Vces) rating of 1200 V

Status: In stock

Click to get price :    : plcinfo@mooreplc.com     : +86 18020776786     : mooreplc

Moore Automation Limited is not affiliated with or a distributor for Fuji. The depiction, description, or sale of products featuring names, trademarks, brands, and logos is for identification and/or reference purposes only and does not indicate any affiliation with or authorization by any rights holder.

Product Description:

The Fuji 2MBI600VXA-120E-51 is a Dual IGBT Module. For high-power switching applications. Utilizing advanced trench-gate technology, it offers low power loss and high thermal efficiency, UPS systems, and renewable energy inverters.


In addition to its core switching capability, the Fuji 2MBI600VXA-120E-51 is designed with a collector-emitter voltage (Vces) rating of 1200 V.The module also supports a continuous collector current (Ic) of 800 A, providing strong current handling capability for heavy-duty power conversion systems. 


Application:

Industrial Automation and Drive: General-purpose frequency converters are used to regulate the speed and torque of high-power motors.
Renewable Energy: Convert the unstable electrical energy generated by wind turbines into grid-connected alternating current.
Power Assurance System: Provide large-power backup power conversion for critical locations such as data centers and hospitals.
Rail Transportation: The inverter control of the locomotive traction system


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q:What is the power handling capability of Fuji 2MBI600VXA-120E-51?
A:It supports high-power switching with up to 800 A current capacity.


Q:Is Fuji 2MBI600VXA-120E-51 suitable for high voltage systems?
A:Yes, its 1200 V rating makes it suitable for high-voltage applications.


Q:What is the Fuji 2MBI600VXA-120E-51?
A:The Fuji 2MBI600VXA-120E-51 is a dual IGBT module used for high-power switching applications.


If you need other brands products like below, please feel free write email to plcinfo@mooreplc.com 

You will get Best price and Professional service (24/7)

Detailed Parameter

Part Number: 2MBI600VXA-120E-51

Collector-Emitter Voltage (Vces)

1200 V

Continuous Collector Current (Ic)

800 A

Reverse Voltage

600 V

Average Forward Current

120 A

Number of Poles

2-Pack (Half-Bridge Structure / Dual)

ADV151

DS200DCFBG1BNC

FC-TPSU-2430

SPS5710 51199929-100

F3PU20-0N

DSTD N031 3BSE013335R1

FS-TSAO-0220m

BB174 3BSE003879R1

F3SP21-0N

GJR2322600R0100 88UB01A

FC-TSAO-0220m

330425-01-CN

AS S9831DB-01

IS200EMIOH1ACA

FC-TSAOH-0220m

330130-085-03-05

SD823

146055-10-02-00

YPH105E YT204001-FC

9182/20-51-11

KJ2201X1-JA1

1900/55

YPK107E YT204001-FY

IS210AEAAH1BKE 

12P3323X022

330104-00-05-05-02-05

330101-33-66-10-02-05

IS210AEPSG1AFC 

KJ3202X1-BA1 

330104-08-14-10-02-05

330103-02-04-30-01-00

336A4940CTP2

SLS1508 VS3202 

330980-71-00

33105-02-12-05-02-00

PA1M011

KJ2002X1-CA1 

57C493

330500-07-04

3VTVZ590CD001 

KJ4001X1-JA1 

4454-132

330104-01-08-15-02-05

DS200DSPCH1A 

KJ3001X1-BB1 

330180-X1-05 

YPQ101E YT204001-FS

DS200VPBLG1AEE

12P0550X142 VE4001S2T2

330173-00-03-10-02-00

YPQ102E YT204001-FT

IS200EISBH1A 

F3RP41-2P/L1

SL10.504

IS200TRLYH1BGF

FS-TSDO-0424

ADCV01

CI867AK01

IS200ECTBG1A

FC-TSDO-0424

KJ3203X1-BA1 

330104-08-16-10-02-00

RCNA-01

DS200TCPDG1BEC

12P2506X062 VE4006P2

330173-00-04-10-02-00

DSTDW130 57160001-YX

DS200TCQCG1BJF

Picture/ Video Request
Buying equipment doesn't always have to be a shot in the dark. We know there are plenty of differences when it comes to buy equipment aboard and quite often, choosing between different pieces is difficult, especially when the equipment is not sitting right in front of you.

Well, what if you were able to see a piece of equipment before you purchased it? Not just a picture from the manufacturer's website, but the actual piece of equipment you would receive.

With video, we move you one step closer to inspecting the equipment you're interested in without having to wait for the equipment to show up at your door.

Request to for the video to view the actual piece of equipment you're interested in before purchasing. You can in close to see the labels with the serial number or  the overall condition of the equipment.

It's like having the store come to you!  

Request for Video/Picture

  • Quick Quotes :

    Receive price & availability FAST from our dedicated customer service team.
  • Delivery :

    Expedited, Freight, and International shipping available.

  • Warranty :

    If there's a problem, we'll make it right. Your satisfaction is how we measure success!
  • Returns :

    No hassle return policy.
  • Repair :

    Our team of engineers are creative problem solvers who understand your challenges.
  • Payment :

  • Custom Calibration :

    You give us the specs and we do the rest.
  • Share this page :

What Customers Are Saying
Steele

Thank you for the fast delivery after ordering. 
Hoyoung 

Order went smoothly from start to delivery.
  • 93%
    ON-TIME DELIVERIES
  • 50,000
    SQ FT Warehouse
  • 138
    Countries Served
  • 20+
    Years In Business
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Let's work together
Stuck in a critical breakdown situation? Moore Automation provides a myriad of services to clients across the globe. Contact us today to find out how our experienced team can help you minimise downtime.
Contact Us

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

whatsapp